Faithful Stewards
Authentic Disciples
Local Witnesses
Equipped Saints
Loving Family
Global Servants

Heartland Kids Volunteer Rotation


HEARTLAND KIDS VOLUNTEER ROTATION

First Sunday
9:00 Infants: Joni and Makayla Ruff
9:00 Toddlers: Amy and Drew Bailey
9:00 Preschool: Mike Toukan, Jada McHargue
9:00 Special Kids: Christina Bailey

10:30 Infants: Mindi Green, Judi McHargue, Liz Gamblin
10:30 Toddlers: Nate and Niki Spurling, Molly Griess
10:30 3 yr olds: Tam Merchant, Kelby Gustafson
10:30 4 and 5s: Deb Husman, Claire Pipher
10:30 Special Kids: Eberle’s


Second Sunday
9:00 Infants: Laurel Toukan, Kortney Hamer
9:00 Toddlers: Heather and Abbie Curfman
9:00 Preschool: Mike Toukan, Alexandra Bruning
9:00 Special Kids: Katie Heins

10:30 Infants: Mindi Green, Judi McHargue, Kate Pipher
10:30 Toddlers: Stacie Juzyk, Ramona Jacques, Brielle Hamer
10:30 3 yr olds: Tam Merchant, Dana Poppe
10:30 4 and 5s: Deb Husman, Jenna Juzyk
10:30 Special Kids: Jen Bandt


Third Sunday

9:00 Infants: Dawn Dickinson, Tara Mundt
9:00 Toddlers: Candyce Halstead, Marlie Mundt
9:00 Preschool: Mike Toukan, Kylie Merchant
9:00 Special Kids: Christina Bailey

10:30 Infants: Mindi Green, Judi McHargue, Sarah Ratliff
10:30 Toddlers: Nate and Niki Spurling, Lydia Langemeier
10:30 3 yr olds: Tam Merchant, Tamara Hemmingsen
10:30 4 and 5s: Deb Husman, Grace Langemeier
10:30 Special Kids: Amy Bailey


Fourth Sunday

9:00 Infants: Kristina Vlcek, Katie Heins
9:00 Toddlers: Michelle Heins, Sidney McHargue
9:00 Preschool: Mike Toukan, Shelby McHargue
9:00 Special Kids: Ronda Jividen

10:30 Infants: Mindi Green, Judi McHargue, Micah Green
10:30 Toddlers: Stacie Juzyk, Linda Peterson, Anna Juzyk
10:30 3 yr olds: Tam Merchant, Dana Poppe
10:30 4 and 5s: Deb Husman, Kendyl Jividen
10:30 Special Kids: Jen Bandt


Fifth Sunday

9:00 Infants: _______________, Kortney Hamer
9:00 Toddlers: Amy and Drew Bailey
9:00 Preschool: Kathy Collins, __________________
9:00 Special Kids: _____________

10:30 Infants: Mindi Green, Judi McHargue, Dana Poppe
10:30 Toddlers: Andy and Kristin Benson, Brielle Hamer
10:30 3 yr olds: Tam Merchant, ________________
10:30 4 and 5s: Deb Husman, _________________
10:30 Special Kids: _______________

If you cannot serve the week you’re scheduled, please switch with someone on another week and then let Melody know. If you’re on in a month with four Sundays, the fifth week people are good subs. Here’s a list of other people willing to sub.

Infant subs: Linda Peterson, Ali Wofford (10:30 only), Dana Poppe
Toddler subs: Holee Hanke, Christi Krug
Preschool subs: Tonja DeGroff, Dana Poppe
Special Kids subs: Anna Musgrave

Weekly Elementary Teachers:
Kindergarten: Josh Merchant
1st Grade: Christy Nokelby, Candyce and Emily Halstead
2nd Grade: Matt Green
3rd & 4th Grade Girls: Virginia Cooper, Anna Musgrave
3rd & 4th Grade Boys: Daniel McEndarfer
5th & 6th Grade Girls: Julie Bruning, Emily McHargue
5th & 6th Grade Boys: Chad Jividen

Elementary Subs: Brian Kroksh, Tyson Ratliff, Sara Musgrave, Paul and Anna McHargue, Carla Cunningham

0 Comments

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *